Liste des municipalitésAccueilListe des maires de l'OutaouaisListe des échevins de l'Outaouais

Hull-Sud (canton)

1879

Maire

William McKay Wright (1879-1881)

1881

Maire

Claudius Maxwell (1881-1887)

1887

Maire

William Simmons (1887-1892)

1892

Maire

Robert H. Conroy (1892-1905)

1895

Échevins

James Baillie (1895)

John Currie (1895)

Samuel E. Edey (1895)

William E. Grimes (1895)

Albert Routliffe (1895)

Robert Stewart (1895)

1896

Échevins

James Baillie (1896)

John Currie (1896)

Samuel E. Edey (1896)

William E. Grimes (1896)

Albert Routliffe (1896)

Robert Stewart (1896)

1897

Échevins

James Baillie (1897)

John Currie (1897)

Samuel E. Edey (1897)

William E. Grimes (1897)

Albert Routliffe (1897)

Robert Stewart (1897)

1901

Échevins

William Allen (1901)

James Baillie (1901)

John Currie (1901)

Samuel H. Edey (1901)

Albert Routliffe (1901)

Robert Stewart (1901)

1902

Échevins

William Allen (1902)

James Baillie (1902)

John Currie (1902)

Samuel H. Edey (1902)

Charles Leany (1902)

William McConnell (1902)

1905

Maire

S.H. Edey (1905-1909)

Échevins

William Allen (1905)

James Baillie (1905)

John Currie (1905)

Samuel H. Edey (1905)

William McConnell (1905)

Alexander F. Richard (1905)

1906

Échevins

W. Allen (1906)

James Baillie (1906)

John Currie (1906)

Joseph M. Fulford (1906)

William Maxwell (1906)

W. McConnell (1906)

1907

Échevins

William Allen (1907)

James Baillie (1907)

Joseph Fulford (1907)

William Maxwell (1907)

W. McConnell (1907)

William Pink (1907)

1908

Échevins

William Allen (1908)

William Allen (1908)

James Baillie (1908)

William McConnell (1908)

William Pink (1908)

Samuel Stewart (1908)

1909

Maire

W.H. McConnell (1909-1912)

Échevins

W. Allen (1909)

W. Allen (1909)

S. H. Edey (1909)

J.S. McCaghran (1909)

W. Pink (1909)

Valentine Routliffe (1909)

1910

Échevins

W. Allen (1910)

W. Allen (1910)

S.H. Edey (1910)

William Maxwell (1910)

J.S. McCaghran (1910)

Valentine Routliffe (1910)

1911

Échevins

W. Allen (1911)

W. Allen (1911)

William Maxwell (1911)

J.S. McCaghran (1911)

Valentine Routliffe (1911)

Samuel Stewart (1911)

1912

Maire

Samuel Stewart (1912-1919)

Échevins

W. Allen (1912)

W. Allen (1912)

William Maxwell (1912)

J.S. McCaghren (1912)

W. McConnell (1912)

Valentine Routliffe (1912)

1913

Échevins

W. Allen (1913)

William Allen (1913)

William Maxwell (1913)

J.S. McCaghren (1913)

W.H. McConnell (1913)

Valentine Routliffe (1913)

1914

Échevins

W. Allen (1914)

William Maxwell (1914)

J.S. McCaghren (1914)

W. McConnell (1914)

Valentine Routliffe (1914)

1915

Échevins

W. Allen (1915)

Samuel Arbuckle (1915)

William Maxwell (1915)

J.S. McCaghren (1915)

W. McConnell (1915)

Valentine Routliffe (1915)

1916

Échevins

W. Allen (1916)

Samuel Arbuckle (1916)

William Maxwell (1916)

J.S. McCaghren (1916)

W. McConnell (1916)

Valentine Routliffe (1916)

1917

Échevins

W. Allen (1917)

Samuel Arbuckle (1917)

Samuel Kerr (1917)

Stephen McCaghren (1917)

W.H. McConnell (1917)

S. Sidney Osgoode (1917)

1918

Échevins

William Allen (1918)

Samuel Arbuckle (1918)

Samuel Kerr (1918)

J.S. McCaghren (1918)

W. McConnell (1918)

Sidney Osgoode (1918)

1919

Maire

W.H. McConnell (1919-1921)

Échevins

W. Allen (1919)

Samuel Arbuckle (1919)

Thomas J. Dennison (1919)

J.S. McCaghren (1919)

W.H. McConnell (1919)

Michael Mulvihill (1919)

1920

Échevins

Samuel Arbuckle (1920)

T. Dennison (1920)

Fred Ferris (1920)

Chas K. Graham (1920)

Arthur Grimes (1920)

M. Mulvihill (1920)

1921

Maire

William Maxwell (1921-1931)

Échevins

Samuel Arbuckle (1921)

Thomas J. Dennison (1921)

Fred Ferris (1921)

Chas K. Graham (1921)

Arthur Grimes (1921)

Michael Mulvihill (1921)

1922

Échevins

William L. Allen (1922)

Samuel Arbuckle (1922)

Thomas J. Dennison (1922)

Fred Ferris (1922)

Arthur Grimes (1922)

Michael Mulvihill (1922)

1923

Échevins

W. Allen (1923)

Samuel Arbuckle (1923)

W.J. Dennison (1923)

F. Ferris (1923)

Arthur Grimes (1923)

Michael Mulvihill (1923)

1924

Échevins

W.J. Dennison (1924)

Fred Ferris (1924)

Arthur Grimes (1924)

Elliot Lusk (1924)

Michael Mulvihill (1924)

Alexandre H. Richard (1924)

1927

Échevins

William L. Allen (1927)

William Dennison (1927)

F. Ferris (1927)

Arthur Grimes (1927)

E.E. Lusk (1927)

A.H. Richard (1927)

1928

Échevins

W. Allen (1928)

W. Dennison (1928)

Fred Ferris (1928)

A. Grimes (1928)

E.E. Lusk (1928)

Thomas R. Radmore (1928)

1929

Échevins

W. Allen (1929)

Roy Brenckenridge (1929)

Roy Brenckenridge (1929)

F. Ferris (1929)

Fred Ferris (1929)

E.E. Lusk (1929)

E.E. Lusk (1929)

Conrad McConnell (1929)

Thomas E. Radmore (1929)

T.R. Radmore (1929)

Alexandre H. Richard (1929)

Albert Shouldice (1929)

1930

Échevins

W. Allen (1930)

Roy Breckenridge (1930)

Frederick Ferris (1930)

Elliot E. Lusk (1930)

Thomas C. Radmore (1930)

Alexandre H. Richard (1930)

1931

Maire

Fred Ferris (1931-1948)

Échevins

W. Allen (1931)

Roy Breckenridge (1931)

E. Lusk (1931)

M. Mulvihill (1931)

T. Radmore (1931)

Alexandre H. Richard (1931)

1932

Échevins

W. Allen (1932)

R. Breckenridge (1932)

Arthur Grimes (1932)

E.E. Lusk (1932)

T. Radmore (1932)

Alexandre H. Richard (1932)

1936

Échevins

W. Allen (1936)

Arthur Grimes (1936)

Elliot E. Lusk (1936)

Walter S. Maxwell (1936)

Thomas C. Radmore (1936)

Alexandre H. Richard (1936)

1947

Échevins

W. Allen (1947)

A. Grimes (1947)

E.E. Lusk (1947)

Hendrick Moore (1947)

Thomas C. Radmore (1947)

Alexandre H. Richard (1947)

1948

Maire

Arthur Grimes (1948-1949)

Échevins

W. Allen (1948)

Arthur Grimes (1948)

Graham Mayburry (1948)

Hendrick Moore (1948)

Thomas C. Radmore (1948)

A.H. Richard (1948)

1949

Maire

Hibbert Vipond (1949-1952)

Échevins

William L. Allen (1949)

C. Farquharson (1949)

Graham Mayburry (1949)

Hendrick Moore (1949)

Thomas C. Radmore (1949)

Alexandre H. Richard (1949)

1950

Échevins

W. Allen (1950)

Campbell Farquharson (1950)

Hendrick Moore (1950)

Thomas C. Radmore (1950)

Alexandre H. Richard (1950)

Lorne M. Routliffe (1950)

1951

Échevins

C. Farquharson (1951)

George MacMillan (1951)

T.G. Mayburry (1951)

Thomas C. Radmore (1951)

A.H. Richard (1951)

Lorne M. Routliffe (1951)

1952

Maire

Thomas C. Radmore (1952-1957)

Échevins

George E. MacMillan (1952)

T.G. Mayburry (1952)

Hendrick Moore (1952)

Roland Poirier (1952)

Thomas C. Radmore (1952)

Lorne M. Routliffe (1952)

1953

Échevins

Earle Ferris (1953)

George E. MacMillan (1953)

Thomas Graham Mayburry (1953)

Hendrick Moore (1953)

Roland Poirier (1953)

Hugues G. Williamson (1953)

1954

Échevins

Earle F. Ferris (1954)

George E. MacMillan (1954)

Thomas Graham Mayburry (1954)

Hendrick Moore (1954)

Roland Poirier (1954)

Hugues G. Williamson (1954)

1955

Échevins

Earle F. Ferris (1955)

G.E. MacMillan (1955)

T.G. Mayburry (1955)

Hendrick Moore (1955)

R. Poirier (1955)

Hugues G. Williamson (1955)

1956

Échevins

Earle F. Ferris (1956)

G.E. MacMillan (1956)

T.G. Mayburry (1956)

R. Poirier (1956)

R.E. Radmore (1956)

H.G. Williamson (1956)

1957

Échevins

Royal Bélair (1957)

Earle F. Ferris (1957)

Earle F. Ferris (1957)

George E. MacMillan (1957)

T.G. Mayburry (1957)

Ernest R. Murray (1957)

Roland Poirier (1957)

Robert E. Radmore (1957)

Robert E. Radmore (1957)

Eldon Sivyer (1957)

H.G. Williamson (1957)

H.G. Williamson (1957)

1958

Échevins

Borden Allen (1958)

Royal Bélair (1958)

Earle F. Ferris (1958)

Ernest T. Murray (1958)

Robert E. Radmore (1958)

Eldon J. Sivyer (1958)

1959

Échevins

Borden Allen (1959)

Royal Bélair (1959)

Earle F. Ferris (1959)

Milton H. Moore (1959)

Ernest R. Murray (1959)

Robert E. Radmore (1959)

1960

Échevins

Royal Bélair (1960)

Earle F. Ferris (1960)

Milton Moore (1960)

Ernest R. Murray (1960)

Robert E. Radmore (1960)

André Sénécal (1960)

1961

Maire

Jules Loeb (1961-1963)

Échevins

Roland Durocher (1961)

Roland Durocher (1961)

Earle F. Ferris (1961)

Earle F. Ferris (1961)

E.R. Murray (1961)

Ernest Murray (1961)

R.E. Radmore (1961)

Robert E. Radmore (1961)

A. Sénécal (1961)

André Sénécal (1961)

John Woods (1961)

John R. Woods (1961)

1962

Échevins

A.R. Bailey (1962)

R. Durocher (1962)

André Sénécal (1962)

E.J. Sivyer (1962)

C.B. Watt (1962)

John R. Woods (1962)

1963

Maire

Gaston Isabelle (1963-1966)

Échevins

A.R. Bailey (1963)

H.H. Haydon (1963)

Phillip L. Michel (1963)

Raymond Roger (1963)

E.J. Sivyer (1963)

C.B. Watt (1963)

1964

Échevins

A.R. Bailey (1964)

J. Malcolm McLean (1964)

P.L. Michel (1964)

R. Roger (1964)

E.J. Sivyer (1964)

C.B. Watt (1964)

1966

Maire

Gilbert Nadeau (1966-1967)

1967

Maire

Raymond Roger (1967-1969)

1969

Maire

Maurice Beaulieu (1969-1971)

1971

Maire

Denis Roberge (1971-1973)

1973

Maire

Henri Laflamme (1973-1974)